Lucchese Shoes
Lucchese - Men's Antique Pearwood Goat from Shoes.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - Men's Antique Pearwood Goat from Shoes.com we've seen.
These breathtaking antique style western boots are handmade with pride by Lucchese. Smooth soft goat leather upper in a vintage cowboy boot style with a hand rubbed finish medium pointed toe stitching accents and fancy embossed detailing on the front and shaft. Dual pull on straps smooth leather lining and a cushioned insole. Smooth flat leather outsole and a stacked 1 3/4 inch tapered boot style heel with a traction cap. From the 1883 Collection.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - Men's Canadian Moose from Shoes.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - Men's Canadian Moose from Shoes.com we've seen.
Crafted by hand in Texas Lucchese boots are thought to be the finest western boots available. These men's Canadian Moose boots are crafted of exotic moose hide for a unique look and texture. Medium rounded toe tall mid calf height western boots have hand embroidered accent stitching on the toe and top of the shaft. Double stitch accented pull straps with taped side seams. Cushioned comfort insole and a hand-stained composition outsole. Cowboy heel for easy riding.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - Men's Casual from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - Men's Casual from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer Lucchese - Men's Casual: No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. From our exclusive "twisted cone last" design and the careful selection and cutting of the finest grade of leather, to the hand-drive lemon wood pegs and meticulous finishing of a boot. Each step is considered critical to our finished product. Our boot designs may demand more money, time and skill, but when you slip your foot into a Lucchese boot, you'll know why we insist on only the finest.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - Men's Dress from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - Men's Dress from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer Lucchese - Men's Dress: No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. From our exclusive "twisted cone last" design and the careful selection and cutting of the finest grade of leather, to the hand-drive lemon wood pegs and meticulous finishing of a boot. Each step is considered critical to our finished product. Our boot designs may demand more money, time and skill, but when you slip your foot into a Lucchese boot, you'll know why we insist on only the finest.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - Men's Eastern Rattlesnake from Shoes.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - Men's Eastern Rattlesnake from Shoes.com we've seen.
Crafted by hand in Texas Lucchese boots are thought to be the finest western boots available. These men's Eastern Rattlesnake boots feature natural colored rattlesnake hides for a unique look and texture. Medium rounded toe tall mid calf height western boots have a leather upper and intricate hand embroidered accent stitching on the shaft. Double stitch accented pull straps with taped side seams. Cushioned comfort insole and a hand-stained composition outsole. Cowboy heel for easy riding.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - Men's Elk Calf from Shoes.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - Men's Elk Calf from Shoes.com we've seen.
Considered to be the very finest western boots available Lucchese boots are hand crafted in Texas with unmatched skill and quality. These men's elk hide leather boots feature a unique look and texture with a medium rounded toe with stitch accented toe and ornate contrast colored embroidery accents on the shaft. Matching stitch accented pull on straps fully lined in soft leather with a cushioned comfort insole. Thick smooth leather outsole and a tapered 1 3/4 inch boot heel.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - Men's Lizard Wing Tip from Shoes.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - Men's Lizard Wing Tip from Shoes.com we've seen.
These great looking Western boots from the 1883 collection by Lucchese have amazing handcrafted detail. Smooth leather upper in a traditional cowboy boot style with a pointed toe featuring a genuine lizard hide wing tip style overlay and stitching accents. Shaft features super detailed colorful stitching accents and dual leather pull on straps. Full leather lining cushioned insole. Smooth flat leather outsole and a stacked 1 3/4 inch western boot style heel. Handmade in the USA.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - Men's Lone Star from Shoes.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - Men's Lone Star from Shoes.com we've seen.
Crafted by hand in Texas Lucchese boots are thought to be the finest western boots available. These men's Lone Star style pointed toe tall mid calf height western boots are crafted from full grain leather with intricate hand embroidered accent stitching on the toe and shaft. Double stitch accented pull straps. Fully leather lined interior with a cushioned comfort insole. Leather boot style smooth outsole and a riding style 1 1/2 inch heel with protective cap.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - Men's Roper Lone Star from Shoes.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - Men's Roper Lone Star from Shoes.com we've seen.
.Considered to be the very finest western boots available Lucchese boots are hand crafted in Texas with unmatched skill and quality. These men's Roper style boots are crafted of soft supple calf leather in a traditional mid calf style with a roper style rounded toe stitching decorated shaft and pull straps. Fully lined in soft leather with a cushioned comfort insole. Smooth thick all leather sole with a 1 1/4 inch boot heel with protective cap.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - Men's Ruff Out from Shoes.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - Men's Ruff Out from Shoes.com we've seen.
These stylish suede Western boots from the 1883 Collection by Lucchese are handmade with great detailing. Soft rough-out suede upper in a pull on cowboy style boot with a tapered round-pointed toe subtle fancy stitching accents on the instep and shaft traditional seam details and dual pull on top straps. Smooth leather lining cushioned insole. Smooth flat leather outsole and a stacked 1 1/2 inch tapered boot style heel.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N1006 (Black) - Men's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N1006 (Black) - Men's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N1006 (Black) - Men's: 13" Lizard leather boot with a goat leather quarter. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handcrafted in El Paso,Texas USA, using the finest materials. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort. J/4 toe and R/4 heel.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N1020 (Cigar/Tobacco) - Men's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N1020 (Cigar/Tobacco) - Men's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N1020 (Cigar/Tobacco) - Men's: 13" boot with an Ostrich Leg leather vamp and goat leather quarter. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA, using the finest materials. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort. J/4 toe and R/4 heel.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N1022 (Black Cherry) - Men's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N1022 (Black Cherry) - Men's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N1022 (Black Cherry) - Men's: 13" boot with an Ostrich Leg leather vamp and goat leather quarter. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA, using the finest materials. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort. J/4 toe and R/4 heel.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N1023 (Antique Cognac) - Men's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N1023 (Antique Cognac) - Men's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N1023 (Antique Cognac) - Men's: 13" boot with an Ostrich Leg leather vamp and goat leather quarter. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA, using the finest materials. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort. J/4 toe and R/4 heel.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N1505 (Cognac) - Men's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N1505 (Cognac) - Men's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N1505 (Cognac) - Men's: 13" Cowboy boot with Ranch Hand leather uppers. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA, using the finest materials. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort. J/4 toe and R/4 heel.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N1518 (Camel) - Men's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N1518 (Camel) - Men's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N1518 (Camel) - Men's: 13" Cowboy boot with Rough Out Nubuck leather uppers. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA, using the finest materials. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort. J/4 toe and R/4 heel.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N1542 (Ambra/Cafe) - Men's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N1542 (Ambra/Cafe) - Men's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N1542 (Ambra/Cafe) - Men's: 13" Cowboy boot with a Buffalo Calf leather vamp, Lizard wingtip and Goat leather quarter. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA, using the finest materials. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort. T/4 toe and heel.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N1545 (Black) - Men's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N1545 (Black) - Men's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N1545 (Black) - Men's: 13" Cowboy boot with a Soft Ice Calf leather upper. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA, using the finest materials. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort. T/4 toe and heel.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N1547 (Tan Mad Dog Goat) - Men's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N1547 (Tan Mad Dog Goat) - Men's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N1547 (Tan Mad Dog Goat) - Men's: Lizard leather boot with a goat leather quarter. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handmade, using the finest materials. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N4513 (Robins Egg Blue/Tristan Red) - Women's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N4513 (Robins Egg Blue/Tristan Red) - Women's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N4513 (Robins Egg Blue/Tristan Red) - Women's: This 10" Cowgirl features a Goat leather vamp with wing tips and fox overlay in Buffalo Calf leather and Goat leather quarters with Rios inlay. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA, using the finest materials. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort. 12" calf circumference
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N4518 (Camel) - Women's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N4518 (Camel) - Women's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N4518 (Camel) - Women's: This 13" Cowgirl features Rough Out Nubuck leather uppers. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handcraftedin El Paso, Texas USA, using the finest materials. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort. J/4 toe and R/4 heel.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N4525 (Red) - Women's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N4525 (Red) - Women's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N4525 (Red) - Women's: This 13" Cowgirl features Goat leather uppers. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA, using the finest materials. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort. 5/4 toe and heel. 12" calf circumference
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N4533 (Tan) - Women's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N4533 (Tan) - Women's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N4533 (Tan) - Women's: This 11" Cowgirl features Ranch Hand leather uppers. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA, using the finest materials. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort. 5/4 toe and heel. 11" shaft height and 12" calf circumference
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N4534 (Black/Cognac) - Women's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N4534 (Black/Cognac) - Women's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N4534 (Black/Cognac) - Women's: This 11" Cowgirl features a Buffalo Calf leather vamp and Ranch Hand quarter. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA, using the finest materials. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort. 5/4 toe and heel. 11 1/2" calf circumference
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N4535 (Peanut/Pink) - Women's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N4535 (Peanut/Pink) - Women's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N4535 (Peanut/Pink) - Women's: This 11" Cowgirl boot features a Buffalo Calf leather vamp and Goat leather quarter. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA, using the finest materials. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort. 5/4 toe and heel. 12 1/2" calf circumference
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N4536 (Fuchsia/Pink) - Women's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N4536 (Fuchsia/Pink) - Women's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N4536 (Fuchsia/Pink) - Women's: This 11" Cowgirl features a Goat leather vamp with Smooth Ostrich wingtips and a Goat leather quarter. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA, using the finest materials. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort. 4/4 toe and heel. 13" calf circumference
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N4537 (Navy/Black) - Women's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N4537 (Navy/Black) - Women's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N4537 (Navy/Black) - Women's: This 11" Cowgirl features a Goat leather vamp with Smooth Ostrich wingtips and a Goat leather quarter. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA, using the finest materials. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort. 4/4 toe and heel. 13 1/4" calf circumference
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N4540 (Tan Mad Dog Goat) - Women's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N4540 (Tan Mad Dog Goat) - Women's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N4540 (Tan Mad Dog Goat) - Women's: Beautiful 13" goat leather boot. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA, using the finest materials. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort. 11" shaft height and 13" calf circumference.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N4565 (Black w/White Stitch) - Women's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N4565 (Black w/White Stitch) - Women's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N4565 (Black w/White Stitch) - Women's: This 11" Cowgirl features Ranch Hand leather uppers. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA, using the finest materials. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort. From the 1883 collection. Calf circumference 13 1/2".
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N4567 (Buck/Brick) - Women's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N4567 (Buck/Brick) - Women's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N4567 (Buck/Brick) - Women's: This 11" Cowgirl features an Oiled Buckskin vamp and a Goat leather quarter. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA, using the finest materials. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort. 5/4 toe and heel. 13" calf circumference
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N7108 (Rust Nubuck/Green Ranch Hand) - Women's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N7108 (Rust Nubuck/Green Ranch Hand) - Women's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N7108 (Rust Nubuck/Green Ranch Hand) - Women's: This two-tone boot features leather uppers. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA, using the finest materials. Stitching detail on vamp. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort. From the 1883 collection. Calf Circumference 13 1/2".
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - N7324 (Pu Orch/Ye Goat) - Women's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - N7324 (Pu Orch/Ye Goat) - Women's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - N7324 (Pu Orch/Ye Goat) - Women's: Beautiful cowgirl boot features yellow and blue leather with red contrast stitching. No other boot fits the human foot like a Lucchese boot, thanks to Lucchese's original design and meticulous construction. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA, using the finest materials. Full leather heel counter. Cushioned insole for comfort. 7" shaft height and 12 1/2" calf circumference.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - T0082 Wellington (Black) - Men's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - T0082 Wellington (Black) - Men's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - T0082 Wellington (Black) - Men's: A boot for the 21st century. 10" Wellington with Lonestar Calf leather uppers. Features Technically Advanced Comfort Contstruction (TACC), a new technology resulting in an outsole that is superior in comfort, durability and wear. 3/8 polyurethane insole combines superior comfort while reducing and dispersing shock. The urethane compound is the most resilient compound available that combines to add comfort without breaking down or flattening out. 2.5 oz. leather covered insole provides superior comfort and is breathable for heat reduction and wicking away moisture. Traditional rolled/pegged steel shank add substantial arch support and durability. Exclusive 3/8 polyurethane pressure point heel unit adds spring and shock absorption, which prevents foot fatigue. 1/8 polyurethane foam adds a secondary layer of comfort to the bottom of the foot and improves the spring effect in the ball and heel area. C/2 toe and heel. Handcrafted in Texas.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - T0083 Wellington (Black Cherry) - Men's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - T0083 Wellington (Black Cherry) - Men's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - T0083 Wellington (Black Cherry) - Men's: A boot for the 21st century. 10" Wellington with Lonestar Calf leather uppers. Features Technically Advanced Comfort Contstruction (TACC), a new technology resulting in an outsole that is superior in comfort, durability and wear. 3/8 polyurethane insole combines superior comfort while reducing and dispersing shock. The urethane compound is the most resilient compound available that combines to add comfort without breaking down or flattening out. 2.5 oz. leather covered insole provides superior comfort and is breathable for heat reduction and wicking away moisture. Traditional rolled/pegged steel shank add substantial arch support and durability. Exclusive 3/8 polyurethane pressure point heel unit adds spring and shock absorption, which prevents foot fatigue. 1/8 polyurethane foam adds a secondary layer of comfort to the bottom of the foot and improves the spring effect in the ball and heel area. C/2 toe and heel. Handcrafted in Texas.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - T0085 Wellington (Antique Tan) - Men's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - T0085 Wellington (Antique Tan) - Men's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - T0085 Wellington (Antique Tan) - Men's: A boot for the 21st century. 10" Wellington with Lonestar Calf leather uppers. Features Technically Advanced Comfort Contstruction (TACC), a new technology resulting in an outsole that is superior in comfort, durability and wear. 3/8 polyurethane insole combines superior comfort while reducing and dispersing shock. The urethane compound is the most resilient compound available that combines to add comfort without breaking down or flattening out. 2.5 oz. leather covered insole provides superior comfort and is breathable for heat reduction and wicking away moisture. Traditional rolled/pegged steel shank add substantial arch support and durability. Exclusive 3/8 polyurethane pressure point heel unit adds spring and shock absorption, which prevents foot fatigue. 1/8 polyurethane foam adds a secondary layer of comfort to the bottom of the foot and improves the spring effect in the ball and heel area. C/2 toe and heel. Handcrafted in Texas.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - T0526 Wellington (Cognac/Camel) - Women's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - T0526 Wellington (Cognac/Camel) - Women's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - T0526 Wellington (Cognac/Camel) - Women's: A boot for the 21st century. This 10" boot features a smooth ostrich leather vamp with ranch hand Rios inlay. Features Technically Advanced Comfort Contstruction (TACC), a new technology resulting in an outsole that is superior in comfort, durability and wear. 3/8 polyurethane insole combines superior comfort while reducing and dispersing shock. The urethane compound is the most resilient compound available that combines to add comfort without breaking down or flattening out. 2.5 oz. leather covered insole provides superior comfort and is breathable for heat reduction and wicking away moisture. Traditional rolled/pegged steel shank adds substantial arch support and durability. Exclusive 3/8 polyurethane pressure point heel unit adds spring and shock absorption, which prevents foot fatigue. 1/8 polyurethane foam adds a secondary layer of comfort to the bottom of the foot and improves the spring effect in the ball and heel area. C/2 toe and heel. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA. 13" calf circumference
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - T0528 Wellington (Cigar/Robbins Egg Blue) - Women's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - T0528 Wellington (Cigar/Robbins Egg Blue) - Women's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - T0528 Wellington (Cigar/Robbins Egg Blue) - Women's: A boot for the 21st century. This 10" Wellington features a smooth ostrich leater vamp with Goat leather Rios inlay. Features Technically Advanced Comfort Contstruction (TACC), a new technology resulting in an outsole that is superior in comfort, durability and wear. 3/8 polyurethane insole combines superior comfort while reducing and dispersing shock. The urethane compound is the most resilient compound available that combines to add comfort without breaking down or flattening out. 2.5 oz. leather covered insole provides superior comfort and is breathable for heat reduction and wicking away moisture. Traditional rolled/pegged steel shank adds substantial arch support and durability. Exclusive 3/8 polyurethane pressure point heel unit adds spring and shock absorption, which prevents foot fatigue. 1/8 polyurethane foam adds a secondary layer of comfort to the bottom of the foot and improves the spring effect in the ball and heel area. C/2 toe and heel. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA. 12 1/2" calf circumference
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - T1066 Horsemen (Cognac/Brandy) - Men's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - T1066 Horsemen (Cognac/Brandy) - Men's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - T1066 Horsemen (Cognac/Brandy) - Men's: A boot for the 21st century. This 11" Ostrich boot features a Diego Underlay and goat leather quarter. Proform crepe sole. Features Technically Advanced Comfort Contstruction (TACC), a new technology resulting in an outsole that is superior in comfort, durability and wear. 3/8 polyurethane insole combines superior comfort while reducing and dispersing shock. The urethane compound is the most resilient compound available that combines to add comfort without breaking down or flattening out. 2.5 oz. leather covered insole provides superior comfort and is breathable for heat reduction and wicking away moisture. Traditional rolled/pegged steel shank add substantial arch support and durability. Exclusive 3/8 polyurethane pressure point heel unit adds spring and shock absorption, which prevents foot fatigue. 1/8 polyurethane foam adds a secondary layer of comfort to the bottom of the foot and improves the spring effect in the ball and heel area. KD toe and heel. Handcrafted in Texas.
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
Lucchese - T1501 Horseman (Peanut Brittle/Cognac Shadow) - Women's from Zappos.com
|
One of the finest Lucchese - T1501 Horseman (Peanut Brittle/Cognac Shadow) - Women's from Zappos.com we've seen.
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Lucchese - T1501 Horseman (Peanut Brittle/Cognac Shadow) - Women's: A boot for the 21st century. This 11" Horseman features a Full Quill Ostrich leather vamp and Goat leather quarter with Diego inlay. Proform crepe outsole. Features Technically Advanced Comfort Contstruction (TACC), a new technology resulting in an outsole that is superior in comfort, durability and wear. 3/8 polyurethane insole combines superior comfort while reducing and dispersing shock. The urethane compound is the most resilient compound available that combines to add comfort without breaking down or flattening out. 2.5 oz. leather covered insole provides superior comfort and is breathable for heat reduction and wicking away moisture. Traditional rolled/pegged steel shank add substantial arch support and durability. Exclusive 3/8 polyurethane pressure point heel unit adds spring and shock absorption, which prevents foot fatigue. 1/8 polyurethane foam adds a secondary layer of comfort to the bottom of the foot and improves the spring effect in the ball and heel area. KD toe and HD heel. Handcrafted in El Paso, Texas USA. 13" Calf circumference
Click on name for pricing, options & availability.
|
All categories of products. Shoes, apparel, home, garden, music, auto, tools, more.
|
2005.07.17
|